Telecom CWDM Multiplexer 1310-1610nm 16ch cwdm mux and demux

Share on:

Price in USD:
Price:

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


Telecom CWDM Multiplexer 1310-1610nm 16ch cwdm mux/demux


 


 


 


1.  FEATURES:


        Low Insertion Loss 


        High Isolation


        Low PDL


        Compact Design


        Good channel-to-channel uniformity


        Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1620nm


        Wide Operating Temperature:From -40°C to 85°C


        High Reliability and Stability


 


2.  APPLICATIONS : 


        CWDM System


        FTTX


        PON Networks


        CATV Links


        Metro ethernet


3.  COMPLIANCE


        Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001


        Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999


        RoHS


 


4.    SPECIFICATIONS: 


 


NCH DWDM Optical Add/Drop Module


 


1.  Specified without connectors.


2.  Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.


 


1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module


 

































































































Parameters



1x2



1x4



1x8



1x16



Center Wavelength (nm)



ITU, ITU+1



Passband  (nm)



ITU±6.5



Operating Wavelength (nm)



1460~1620 or 1260~1620



Channel Space (nm)



20



Fiber Type



SMF-28e or customer specified



IL (dB)  (P/A Grade)



0.7/1.0



1.4/1.7



2.0/2.5



2.5/3.0



Isolation (dB)



Adjacent Channel



30



Non-Adjacent Channel



50



Ripple (dB)



0.3



0.4



0.5



0.5



PDL (dB)



0.2



PMD (ps)



0.1



RL (dB)



45



Directivity (dB)



50



Maximum Optical Power (mw)



500



Operating Temperature (°C)



-40~85



Storage Temperature (°C)



-40~85



BOX Package (mm)



100*80*10



140*115*18



LGX Package



1U, 2U



19’’ Rack mount Package



1U



  


 


 


Real Photo Show


1.jpg2.jpg4.jpgABS BOX 0.9mm.jpg


 


 


Shipment & Payment
 1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
 2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.


 


Guarantee:


    ›& Brand new. 


    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).


 


Technician support:


 


    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


 


Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.


 


 LOGO


Company Informations:


  Shenzhen Haili Link Technology Co., Ltd. which is specialized in manufacturing and marketing fiber optic products, was founded in 2007.


  RoHS, ISO&CE cerificated, we are golden supplier which specializes in this field 10 years with superior quality, competitive price and good solution.


  Our core competencies are fiber optics of CFP, QSFP28, QSFP SR4&LR4, CWDM SFP/XFP/X2, DWDM SFP/XFP/X2, solutions of DWDM, CWDM, WDM, MPO, AAWG, etc.


  We have an independent Research&Development Department with 8 skillful engineers, with some advanced equipments and devices, such as switch and routers, for further detailed test and procedure.


  We also have related optical products and good solutions to satisfy customers' requirements.


  New and old customers are warmly welcomed to visit our factory and office for further cooperation. 


  Hope to build up a business relation with you.


-_10-_2


0.0067 s.