10/100M Dual Fiber Ring Network Media Converter | SC Duplex 10/100M Fiber Optic Ring Type Media Converter

Share on:

Price in USD:
Price:

Quantity:


Product Overview

Description


 

 

Ring-Type-Media-Converter.jpgRing-Type-Media-Converter-1.jpgRing-Type-Media-Converter-2.jpgRing-Type-Media-Converter-3.jpgRing-Type-Media-Converter-4.jpg

  Product: 10/100M Ring Type Fiber Media Converter

 

Product Description

 E-link LNK-R2300 series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 100BASE-FX fiber ports and 3 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports, and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

 

 

Features

  • Provide two 10/100M fiber ports, three 10/100M RJ45 ports
  • Support gigabit fiber Hiper-Ring network
  • Support 128 ring network nodes
  • Support redundant ring network protection (switching time<50ms, RSTP/STP
  • Support WEB management, RSR (Rapid Super Ring)
  • Working temperature is -10℃~70℃
  • Supporting multiple types of fiber ports, such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users

 

Application

 Ring-Type-Media-Converter-Application.jpg

 

 

Technical Indexes

Parameters

Specifications

Standard

IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 220m(optical fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(optical fiber size 50/125μm)

Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80Km

Category-5 twisted pairs : 100m

Port

3 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs 

2 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)
Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

MAC table

1K

Buffer space

512Kbit

Delay

<10us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER(PWR),FX LINK1/2(fiber link/action),TP LINK1000 1/2/3(twisted pair link/action 1000M),TP LINK/ACT1/2/3 (twisted pair packet forwarding link/action)

Power

DC 12V

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~70

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~80

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(H)*96mm(W)*120mm(D)/ (height * width * depth) (external power)

 

 

2


0.0053 s.